?

Log in

 
 
29 October 2010 @ 06:23 pm
Trainer Sprite Blogcrew  
Taking a break from coding... something... to ogle trainer cards lmao. The (left) Businessman sprite is so cute... And soooo...



Trainer Wing
wants to battle!



Single
Tag

Maid Wing
wants to battle!


Waiter Wing
and
Waitress Wing
want to battle!





★ Comes in two flavours: Single (for yourself) & Tag (with a friend)
★ Tag can be a combination of sprites or a pre-existing tag team sprite (e.g. Double Team)! If you want a combination, link me those sprites and I'll stick them together :D
★ Choose your Trainer classes from here! You can use the Player sprites too - your trainer class would be "PKMN Trainer" (I think)... You could always use Player hoho...
One claim per user - after all, if you choose to be in a tag team, you can't abandon your friend to fight solo ;3;! Unlimited claims per class!
★ Having "I challenge you to a duel!" in your subject helps my inbox :Db
Link me your preferred sprite and I'll upload it to Photobucket~


Trainers ▼
► OL black_ink
► Idol delite
► Kindergarten Teacher alvanista
► Pokemon Breeder sakru909
► Tennis Player magoichi
► Parasol Lady satirical_dream
► Pike Queen tealite
► Ace Trainer kyuupiyomii
► Businessman pantsaholic
► PKMN Trainer kuronekopirate
► Magma Grunt silverdragonluv
► Pilot emeraldletters
► Pokemon Ranger daikiriffic
► Veteran cold_voice
► Young Couple musa_winxfairy & mikaai
► Kindergartner enlune
► Veteran mittelschrift
► Lady kidclarke
► Rival hikari_m
► Veteran kaorikuni
► Team Plasma Grunt kichiku_megane
► Kimono Girl humoresques
► Dragon Tamer silvertigerx
► Bird Keeper a_loyal_jay
► Clerk ♀ poutyshorty
► PKMN Trainer minako134
► Waiter oleumcamino
► Backpacker iamelegentmess
► Waitress claret_stars
► Lass closetd0rk
 
 
Mood: creative
 
 
 
ᶜ ᵃ ˡ ᵉ: stock ❧ peach rosestumut on October 29th, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
May I claim the trainer class office lady? ♥

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/OL_%28Trainer_class%29
wing.: estelle ∫ if moments could last foreverenfacade on October 29th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Of course! Here you go, I added you!
Re: I challenge you to a duel! - tumut on October 29th, 2010 08:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Reneedelite on October 29th, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
Can I claim the Idol class? o//o

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/ wiki/Idol_(Trainer_class)
wing.: raiden ∫ i was trained by videogames >w<enfacade on October 29th, 2010 08:24 pm (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Of course! I added you~
colette rowan durendals-thaumaturgists: PKMN → nyoryon.alvanista on October 29th, 2010 08:13 pm (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
wing.: viola ∫ clear skies aheadenfacade on October 29th, 2010 08:26 pm (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Certainly, I added you :D
sakru909 on October 29th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
I'll claim the Pokemon Breeder class. Thanks! <3
wing.: gil ∫ dearly belovedenfacade on October 29th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Okay! Added you :D
( `△´)☞ [Burninator, Destroyer of Worlds]: [MegaTen] Chidori: ///magoichi on October 29th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
Could I claim the Tennis Player class please?
wing.enfacade on October 30th, 2010 10:51 am (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Of course, added you :D!
satirical_dreamsatirical_dream on October 29th, 2010 10:23 pm (UTC)
i challenge you to a duel!
Hi, can I claim Parasol Lady?

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Parasol_Lady_%28Trainer_class%29

The Diamond/Pearl one, please ^^

Thank you~
wing.enfacade on October 30th, 2010 10:52 am (UTC)
Re: i challenge you to a duel!
Certainly ^^! I love this sprite~
αяα∂ια: cosplay ♛ &made you king of anythingtealite on October 29th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel~!
Pike Queen, please? :DD
wing.enfacade on October 30th, 2010 10:57 am (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel~!
Certainly! Hope you're okay with such a small sprite ;w;...
kyuupiyomii: Lazy~kyuupiyomii on October 29th, 2010 11:32 pm (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
May I claim Ace Trainer from HGSS please? C:

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Ace_Trainer_(Trainer_class)
wing.enfacade on October 30th, 2010 10:59 am (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Certainly! Not sure if you wanted female or male, so I provided both!
☆パンツ☆: 【その他】 o noespantsaholic on October 30th, 2010 02:46 am (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
omg wing this is so cute ♥

I am a businessman today B<

(it was seriously hard to choose between this and platinum waiter = A =)
wing.: gil ∫ dearly belovedenfacade on October 30th, 2010 11:02 am (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
t-thank you Lemon o//o! lmao it was actually your trainer card I was looking at since I didn't recognise the sprite and then I went off to look for it /o/ *lurks*

(I know ;A; I still haven't picked my own class yet since they're all so cute xD)

btw I uploaded it to my own Photobucket too o3o...

His pose is so cute xDD "Eep!"
Re: I challenge you to a duel! - pantsaholic on October 30th, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: I challenge you to a duel! - enfacade on November 2nd, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
KuronekoPiratekuronekopirate on October 30th, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
I'd love to claim PKMN Trainer Dawn please! (platinum version)

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Pok%C3%A9mon_Trainer
wing.enfacade on October 30th, 2010 11:04 am (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Here you go! She looks so snug in her clothes ;w; (ah crap, I forgot to upload it to Photobucket, sorry for the double comment xD;;)
(Deleted comment)
wing.enfacade on October 30th, 2010 11:06 am (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel
Here you go! Added you :D
(Deleted comment)
wing.enfacade on October 30th, 2010 11:06 am (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Certainly! Added you~
Aki: ポケモン ☆ コトネdaikiriffic on October 30th, 2010 07:27 am (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
Pokemon Ranger, please? :D
wing.enfacade on October 30th, 2010 11:07 am (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Here you go, added you :D
cold voicecold_voice on October 31st, 2010 03:41 am (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
Hey, this is great! I'd like the Veteran trainer (3rd one. ;D the male)

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Veteran_(Trainer_class)
wing.enfacade on November 2nd, 2010 11:15 pm (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
um~ Sorry, I'm not sure which one you meant xD; The 3rd one is female... so I guess you meant this one...?
Re: I challenge you to a duel! - cold_voice on November 3rd, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Raine: Umbreoneevees on October 31st, 2010 07:55 am (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
Tagging with mikaai, we would like to be the Young Couple please~

Thank you!
wing.: misaki ∫ we can do this!enfacade on November 2nd, 2010 11:16 pm (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Here you go, you're the first tag team \o/
丁香: honey & clover; haguenlune on November 2nd, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)
i challenge you to a duel!
:) this is cute. can i claim the bourgeoir family susan?
http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Bourgeois_Family_(Trainer_class)

thanks!
wing.enfacade on November 2nd, 2010 11:17 pm (UTC)
Re: i challenge you to a duel!
um, sorry... Susan's sprite is the Lady class... So I'm not sure if you want to be a Bourgeois Family or a Lady?
Re: i challenge you to a duel! - enlune on November 2nd, 2010 11:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: i challenge you to a duel! - enfacade on November 2nd, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: i challenge you to a duel! - enlune on November 2nd, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: i challenge you to a duel! - enfacade on November 4th, 2010 01:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: i challenge you to a duel! - enlune on November 4th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: i challenge you to a duel! - enfacade on November 4th, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: i challenge you to a duel! - enlune on November 6th, 2010 12:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: i challenge you to a duel! - enfacade on November 8th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nessmittelschrift on November 13th, 2010 10:21 pm (UTC)
I CHALLENGE YOU to a duel!
I'd like to claim the Lady Veteran please! =D Awesome blogcrew.

http://archives.bulbagarden.net/media/upload/1/1b/Spr_BW_Veteran_F.png
wing.: raiden ∫ i was trained by videogames >w<enfacade on November 15th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
Re: I CHALLENGE YOU to a duel!
This sprite was so cool when I found it *w*! hee thank you///!
Here you go, I'll add you~!
Re: I CHALLENGE YOU to a duel! - mittelschrift on November 15th, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
wing.enfacade on November 20th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC)
Added!
mandarae on November 30th, 2010 08:47 am (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
Erm, is it possible to claim the "Rival" trainer class too? If so, I would like to claim the Rival Silver, please? :3

Edited at 2010-11-30 08:51 am (UTC)
wing.: viola ∫ clear skies aheadenfacade on November 30th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
(Woah, I got about 5 emails for this one comment xD?!) But of course!
Re: I challenge you to a duel! - rae on November 30th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
pretender of pretenderskaorikuni on December 3rd, 2010 12:59 am (UTC)
Hi!! :)

...May I have the old *shot* veteran woman?
http://archives.bulbagarden.net/media/upload/1/1b/Spr_BW_Veteran_F.png

Awesome crew ;3
wing.: hihara ∫ melonpan~panenfacade on December 16th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
Sorry for the late reply (I think you claimed on my other Pokemon one too, so you get both messages late xD;;) Haha, here you go xD!

Thank you :DD
(no subject) - kaorikuni on December 17th, 2010 12:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
wing.: rin ∫ calm before the stormenfacade on December 16th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!!
Sorry for the late reply! ajdlkajsd your username *A*! and of course, here you go~!
Emilyhumoresques on January 13th, 2011 01:27 am (UTC)
wing.enfacade on January 14th, 2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
Sure thing! Hoping you wanted the HGSS version~
blade maiden。: mulan ► kicking your asssilvertigerx on February 6th, 2011 07:54 am (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
/200 years late

Can I claim Dragon Tamer please? ♥ Thanks!

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Dragon_Tamer
wing.enfacade on February 6th, 2011 03:05 pm (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
I didn't know which Dragon Tamer you wanted, so I just chose the DPP one ;w;...
roriedoll on February 18th, 2011 02:36 am (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!
I'd like to claim the Bird Keeper (female, of course) from Diamond/Pearl/Platinum, please. ♥
roriedoll on February 18th, 2011 02:45 am (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!
Re: I challenge you to a duel! - enfacade on February 28th, 2011 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ayame: nodame hearts at chiakiminako134 on March 19th, 2011 02:40 am (UTC)
I challenge you to a duel!!!!!!!
He's not on the trainer list there, but I'd love to claim Red please♥
wing.: vivi ∫ hope in the dawnenfacade on March 21st, 2011 10:08 pm (UTC)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!!!!!!!
Um, you don't claim individual trainers on this blogcrew but their trainer class ^^;; You'll be Pokemon trainer minako134 instead...
Re: I challenge you to a duel!!!!!!! - minako134 on March 22nd, 2011 03:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: I challenge you to a duel!!!!!!! - enfacade on March 22nd, 2011 11:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)